Rosters

Spring 2017 Rosters:

15U – Head Coach:  Jay Abate – coachabate@gmail.com          

15UAssistant Coach:  Todd Morgan

17991257_10209521124888384_8488516509777846568_n

(L to R) Levi King, Paddy Murphy, Nick Lauzon, Connor Warner, Coach Abate, Chas Morgan, Zach Scott, Nate Dauray, Luke Santos, John Pelligrino, Aaiden Borsher, Coach Morgan


14U – Head Coach:   Justin Mathews – jmathews@metmail.org     

14U –  Assistant Coach:  Mike McGonagle

BJ Jenkins, Tyree Evans, Evan Moreau, Jake Stone, Sean Couture, Aidan McGonagle, Moziah Mathews, John Mainella, Ian Morgan


13U – Head Coach: Steve Connell – sconnell81@gmail.com           

13U – Assistant Coach:  Sue Haik

Jacob Godfrey, Tyler White, Luke Marley, Jackson Bernard, Marcus Haik, Michael Mahone, Nick Perry, Logan Smallridge, Kamrin Perreault, Dante Wilk



12U – 
Head Coach: Tim Raymond – timpraymond@gmail.com 

12U – Assistant Coach:  Mike Murdock

Bryce Holden, Luke Raymond, Ryan Rodgers, Joey Murdock, Connor Tavares, Brandon Tavares, Lucas Pennacchia, Robby Simoes, Van Limoges, Jaxson Morkis


11U – Head Coach:  Rob Wilson          

11U – Assistant Coach:  Heath Dugas

17862558_1103804456391817_6610250714442474543_n

Front (L to R): Blake, James, Andrew, Melo, Dylan, Chris

Back (L to R):  Mike, Coach Wilson, Lucas, Jessie, Tyler, Coach Heath

========================================================================


========================================================================

Fall 2016 Rosters:

15U – Head Coach:  Jay Abate – coachabate@gmail.com          

15UAssistant Coach:  Hunter Warner

15u-team-photo-1

  • L to R: Asst. Coaches Hunter Warner and Todd Morgan, Chas Morgan (Westerly HS), Daniel Smith (North Kingstown HS), Zach Scott (Stonington HS), BJ Jenkins (Middletown HS), Connor Warner (Westerly HS), Coach Jay Abate, Luke Slom (Prout HS), Nate Dauray (Chariho HS), Aaiden Borsher (Stonington HS), Levi King (Chariho HS),  John Pellegrino (Chariho HS)

14U – Head Coach:  Mike McGonagle  – mike.mcgonagle184@gmail.com          

14U –  Assistant Coach:  Justin Mathews – jmathews@metmail.org 

14uwarriors

  • Front (L to R) Isaac Yeles, Tom Calabro, Matt Calabro, Marcus Plante
  • Back (L to R) Coach Mathews, Moziah Mathews, Evan Moreau, Aiden McGonagle, Sean Couture, Ethan Cole, Coach McGonagle

13U – Head Coach:  Tim Raymond – timpraymond@gmail.com            

13U – Assistant Coach:  Steve Connell – sconnell81@gmail.com

  • Jacob Godfrey, Tyler White, Jackson Bernard, Luke Raymond, Jaxson Morkis, Reid Martone, Nick Perry, Logan Smallridge, Kamrin Perreault, Joey Murdock

12U/11U – Head Coach:  Heath Dugas – heathdugas@hotmail.com            

12U/11U – Assistant Coach:  Josh Dugas

savedimage_1102161936a_03-1

  • Front (L to R) Jesse Samo, Dylan Dugas, James Smith, Andrew Peatee, Blake Silverman, Cameron Lindberg
  • Back (L to R) Coach Heath, Bryce Holden, Ryan Rodgers, Matt Tiernan, Creighton Whaley, Coach Josh



 

 

Spring 2016 Rosters:

14U – Head Coach:  Jay Abate – coachabate@gmail.com          

14UAssistant Coach:  Tim Sartor

  • Levi King, Luke Slom, Nate Dauray, John Pellegrino, JJ McKenna, Ayden Morrison, Josh Curtin, Zach Scott, Aiden Borsher, Connor Warner

 

13U – Head Coach:  Justin Mathews – jmathews@metmail.org         

13U –  Assistant Coach:  Mike McGonagle

  • Andrew Campbell, Ian Morgan, Isaac Yeles, Sean Underhill, Nick Lauzon, Moziah Mathews, John Mainella, Aiden McGonagle, Ethan Cole, Jake Stone, Brian Cuddy

 

12U – Head Coach:  Steve Connell – sconnell81@gmail.com          

12U – Assistant Coach:  Paul Chaloux

  • Jacob Godfrey, Tyler White, Tom Calabro, Matt Calabro, Jared Chaloux, Jackson Bernard, Marcus Haik, Dylan McClung, Mike Mahone, Lavell Shepard

 

11U – Head Coach:  Tim Raymond – timpraymond@gmail.com          

11U – Assistant Coach:  Kyle Beemis

  • Luke Raymond, Logan Smallridge, Nick Perry, Dylan Dugas, Joey Murdock, Konnor Perrin, Creighton Whaley, James Smith, Matt Tiernan, Kamrin Perreault

 

 

 


Spring 2015 Rosters:

11 and Under

Head Coach:  Steve Connell – sconnell81@gmail.com

Assistant Coach:  Sue Haik

  • Tyler Labelle
  • Luke Mead
  • Jacob Godfrey
  • Luke Raymond
  • Nicolas Colangelo
  • Michael Mahone
  • David Figueroa
  • Harrison Lurgio
  • Marcus Haik
  • Tyler White
  • Ridge Burrell

5th-grade-team-pic-final


12 and Under

Head Coach: Justin Mathews – justin_mathews@hotmail.com

Assistant Coach:  Steve Connell

  • Johnny Mainella
  • Jake Stone
  • Moziah Mathews
  • Sean Couture
  • Aiden McGonagle
  • Isaac Yeles
  • Dante Connell
  • Ethan Cole
  • Bryan Cuddy
  • Josh Turner

6th-grade-team-pic-final


13 and Under

Head Coach:  Larry Scott – lscott2547@gmail.com (not pictured)

Assistant Coach:  Peter King

  • Levi King
  • Luke Slom
  • Tyler Pearson
  • Mark Gervasini
  • Nick Lauzon
  • Connor Warner
  • Aaiden Borsher
  • Jakob Sacco
  • Nate Dauray
  • Sean Underhill

7th-grade-team-pic-final

 

 

Advertisements

One Response to Rosters

  1. Excellent – Good luck this year young men!

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s